SELF EXPLANATORY

Friday, December 19, 2008

Reality Boombatz - It dont stop


MMMMM FRIDAY HAHA GOOD SHIT OR SHOULD I SAY..GOOD MUZIK!!! ANYWAYS GOT THIS JEWEL FROM THE HOMIES DOWN IN FLORIDA KEEPIN HIPHOP ALIVE...... THEY ARE SOO UNIVERSAL....they are the 2 on the outside, but i donno who the guy in the middle is haha!!

THE SOUTH GOT SOMETHING TO SAY DATS ALL IM TRYIN TO SAY....!!.



http://www.zshare.net/audio/529864130a23c776/

Thursday, December 11, 2008

SLICK RICHARD............COMING SOON



http://www.zshare.net/audio/526078654f44a839/

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

JUST A MIXTAPE ...SPIT EDITION........VOL4 DJ SLIMM






http://www.zshare.net/download/52499657e21b5c05/

YEP HERE IT IS....DJ SLIMM PRESENTS.....FEATURES... DEL, CASUAL.....ACEYALONE....MEDIAN...EVIDENCE..BUCKSHOT..KIETH MURRAY.....GUILTY SIMPSON...MANY MORE.....PALIN GOODMUZIK....101...

Friday, December 5, 2008

A WORD FROM OUR SPONSERS........


GET READY PEOPLE....THE SOUL AINT LEFT...WE RIGHT HERE!!!!


OLD PIC....BUT U GET THE PIC...LOL.....LIVE SOUL....COMING SOON....CHECK OUT THE EP BELOW IN THE PREVIOUS POST!!!!!!!!!!!! BIG SHOUT OUT TO MY CITY AND THOSE WITHIN TUNED INTO GOOD MUZIK.....101.......ALLDAY

LIVE SOUL...............THE BIRTH OF SOUL....EP 1




Well I completely f*cked the release of this up. I originally had planned to let loose of it last week but got sidetracked with Thanksgiving and what not. Then I missed posting it on Monday & Tuesday for whatever reason. I’m not gonna let another day go by though! Ladies and gentlemen here is a collection of tracks that is bound to keep your head noddin’. This EP will be 1of4 that Akil, Tariq & DJ Slimm drop before the release of their album. Las Vegas might not be known for their aboundance of musical talent, but these dudes are beyond dope! Artwork by Shake [/plug].

Tracklist + Download link

01 Green Light
02 I’m Telling You f. ETC
03 Happy Burger
04 In Front of Me
05 It’s On


http://www.mediafire.com/?mdj1wmmmjcl

Monday, December 1, 2008

MIXTAPE COMING SOON.......DJ SLIMM

WHICH DO U PREFER?????



OR


RANDY WATSON.....THE EP....COMING SOON




AND THE QUESTION IS........WHO THE HELL IS RANDY WATSON

JECCE JAMES...........MIAMI 2008......LOOK OUT PIMP!!




THE HOMIE IN MIAMI.....YOU GOTTA GET A CALLACAB WHEN U HIT SOUTH BEACH.....FA REAL
110 PERCENT GRAIN ALCHOHOL

THE HOMIE M A TT IN MIAMI WITH THE LOUIS THE 13TH!!!




YEAH WE WENT HARD....ABOUT HOW MUCH FOR THAT BOTTLE....DONT ASK.....GET A GLASS

DJ SLIMM AND DARKMAN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


MIAMI AGAIN

MIAMI 2008 ..........................YEP


JESSE JAMES N DJ SLIMM IN MIAMI!!!!!!!

YALL KNOW THE PARTIES BE OFF THE CHAIN


BIG SHOUT OUT TWIX.ENT

SOOOOO VEGAS CLOTHING!!!!!!!!!



GET U SOME FOOL! GLAD TO SEE YO CITY REPPED RIGHT RIGHT?.....OK.....GRAB ONE....COP ONE.....POP A TAG NIGGA.....A VEGAS TAG...OWWWWWWWW/111111

THE L STUDIOS ...........COME VISIT....THE MAN.......TOO TONE




THE MIXDOWN........THE VIBE......THE MUZIK.......COME SEE U SUCKAS...AND BRING YA A GAME WHEN U COME TO RECORD!!!!! AND YO MONEY FOOL....LOL

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

MISPLACED..........WATCH YOUR STEP!!!!





THROWBACK FROM THE UNRELEASED ALBUM.....SPEAK WHAT UP?








http://www.zshare.net/audio/51864682ed7aaa7e/

JUST A MIXTAPE VOL 4 .................. DJ SLIMM


http://www.zshare.net/download/51864697de2ec0ad/
YES ANOTHER MIXTAPE FULL OF BANGERS....STRAIGHT GOOD MUZIK.....101...FEATURES DILLA, ILLA J, BUCKSHOT, PACIFIC TIME ZONE, STRONG ARM STEADY,JOHN LEGEND, KANYE WEST, RANDY WATSON,TALIB KWELI, FREEWAY....AND MANY MORE..... ENJOY!!!!! AREAL MIXTAPE....2 TURNTABLES SUCKAS!!!!! SHOUT OUT TO THE PIONEERS OF THE MIXTAPE GAME....KOOL DJ RED ALERT, RON G, KID CAPRI, DJ CLUE....RIP RAP CITY

FROM THERE HUH? DJ SLIMM.......VOL 2




ANOTHER INSTALLMENT OF GOODMUZIK101'S DJ SLIMM MIXTAPE SERIES. FROM THERE HUH IS A COLLECTION OF RARE GROOVES AND THE ARTISTS WHO CHOSE TO SAMPLE THEM...CAN U DIG IT...? THERE'S SOME GOOD STUFF LIKE THE ORIGINAL TO.......(U DIDNT THINK I WOULD RUIN THE SURPRISE DID U)?



http://www.zshare.net/download/518636358b7f86d3/

S U PREME........DJ PREMIERE TAKE THE MONEY



THIS GUY IS FA REAL....TAKE TIME...LISTEN...A REAL MC....YEP....THATS A PREMO TRACK..PRETTY DOPE RIGHT.... PLEASE LEAVE COMMENTS....THEY DONT TAKE THAT LONG GUYS...LOL






http://www.zshare.net/audio/51864143478aaca2/

JAZMINE SULLIVAN MIXTAPE.................DJ SLIMM!!!!!!!!!!!!


THIS WAS ORIGINALLY DONE WAY BEFORE THE ALBUM DROPPED....BUT I DECIDED TO POST JUST IN CASE THE LADIES WANNA SING REAL LOUD ONE MORE TIME...."I BUST THE WINDOWS OUT YOUR..."






http://www.zshare.net/download/5186350519d68e80/

NR TORAE SWITCH REMIX!!!!



BIG SHOUT OUT TO TORAE AND ALL THE OTHER BEATMAKERS WHO CONTRIBUTED TO THE 2DOPEBOYZ.COM CONTEST A WHILE BACK.. SMALL PRO WHAT UP? ASTRANOTE WHAS GOOD PEOPLES? HOLLA BACK!!!!




http://www.zshare.net/audio/51864405daf8e248/

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Monday, November 24, 2008

CHECK US OUUUUTTT!!!!!!!!!!




STOP ACTIN LIKE THAT GIRL AND COME ON IN!!!!!!!

LIVE SOUL.........AKILI.....THE EP...THE LEAK....2008



BIG SHOUT TO SHAKE....FROM 2DOPEBOYZ.COM(MUST I REMIND U ALL THE TIME)? LOL ITS LIVE SOUL.. OH YEAH ILL POST THE THE FORWARD MIXTAPE REAL SOON!!!!!!

http://www.mediafire.com/?wyjzdr2dgzt

THE GZA........SPIT BARS




GRABBED THIS FROM THE HOMIE SHAKE.....YA KNOW...2DOPEBOYZ........YEAH...THE REAL BLOG SHIT......ITS GZA....AND ITS GOOD MUZIK...101.....SUCKAS!!!

POUR OUT ALIL LIQUIOR FA YA BOY .PAC N BREED




DO IT NOW...OK THAS ENUFF...NOW DRINK UP...

BREED N PAC...RIP 2 OF HIPHOPS FINEST!!!!





2 LEGENDS!!! HANDS DOWN! GET YOURS FOOL!!!!

MC BREED....STILL ROCKS THE PARTY TO THIS DAY



PAINT THE WHITE HOUSE BLACK...!!! YEAHH.....FLINT! DETROIT..! STAND UP

Though the family hasn’t released any formal announcements, industry sources say that Michigan rap pioneer MC Breed died in his sleep last night.

He was hospitalized to treat kidney failure in September, after collapsing during a pick-up basketball game in Atlanta. TMZ reported that Breed’s kidneys were only 30% functional, and manager Daryl Morris said that he was planning a benefit concert to pay for a transplant. He was taken off of life support days later as his condition improved.

Born Eric Breed, the Flint, Mich. rapper was one of the first successful rappers to emerge from the Midwest. AllMusicGuide’s web site lists his single “Ain’t No Future In Yo’ Frontin’” as peaking at 66 in the Billboard’s Top 100 in 1991, and his song “Just Kickin It” would land in its Top Rap Singles charts the following year. He would work with the likes of 2Pac, Too $hort and George Clinton throughout his extensive, ten-plus album career.

MICHIGAN AND THE WHOLE HIPHOP COMMUNITY SENDS CONDOLENCES TO THE FAMILY OF RAP LEGEND MC BREED..REST WELL MY BROTHER


AINT NO FUTURE IN YA FRONTIN......WORDS THAT STILL HOLD RELEVANCE TO THIS DAY...MC BREEED....LEGEND....RIP

Thursday, November 20, 2008

GHOSTFACE SPEAKS

THINK TWICE.....................DILLA!!!!


JUST WATCH ....N LISTEN.....N PAY ATTENTION!

DILLA DOG!!!!!



NO WORDZ FOR THIZ GUY HERE....SPEECHLESS TALENT....DETROIT

GOODMUZIK101.....SLUM VILLAGE.....LIVE




SLUM VILLAGE....LIVE......

GOODMUZIK101.....SLUM VILLAGE.......CLIMAX




WOOOOOWWWWWW!!!! SO CLASSIK......IF U DONT KNOW...BE ASHAMED....BE VERY ASHAMED!!!
RIP DILLA!!!! LONG LIVE THE SLUM!!!!!

GOODMUSIK101.........SLUM VILLAGE SELFISH



JUS A THROWBACK......RAN ACROSS ON YOUTUBE...HMMM....I FEEL HELLA DILLA VIDEOS COMIN CLINT!!!!!!!

HELLA TALENT AT THE ICEHOUSE LAZ NIGHT



BIG SHOUT OUT TO YA THE POET FOR STAYIN CONSISTANT .... HE DEFINATELY HAD SOME UNITY POPPIN LAST NIGHT AT THE ICEHOUSE.....NO FIGHT ....GOOD MUZIK....ALSO BIG UP TO THE FRAT BOYZ, BOSIE T, AND SAMPSON WHO ALWAYZ HOLD IT DOWN...HOPE YALL GRABBED A COPY OF LIL WILL CD TOO!!!!

2DOPEBOYZ.COM




MAKE SURE YALL CHECK THAT OUT...THE REAL DEAL ......GO THERE...THEN COME HERE...THEN TO DX...IN ANY ORDER U WISH.......JUST DO IT...NOW....WHAT U WAITIN ON?

DWELE ....THE COLLECTION.....DJ SLMM!!!!



SO DWELE IS THE MAN....YALL KNOW THAT....REAL SOUL MUSIC...REAL GOOD MUZIK...101..MIXED LIVE BY YA BOY...NO PROTOOLS NO EDITING....2 TURNTABLES SUCKAS...ANYWAY ENJOY....ITS FREE!!!! BADU AND JOHN LEGEND COMING SOON!!!! DETROIT WAS HANNIN!!!!???

PS THE WEST COAST HEAVY SPITTERSS EDTION COMING SOON ALSO!!!!!!!





http://www.zshare.net/download/5157246373ff589d/

KIDZ MOVIES PARENTS HAVE WATCHED OVER AND OVER AND...




YEPP!!! BOUT 4 TO 5 TIMES A DAY...FOR ABOUT 3 TO 4 MONTHS....UD GO CRAZY 2!!!!!LOL....GOOD MOVIE THOUGH JUST SEEN IT WAY TOO MANY TIMES!!!

MAN AND WIFE




THIS SHOW IS CRAZYYY!! LOTTA TRUTH IN IT....FUNNY AS HELL...FATMAN SCOOP!!! CROOKLYN KLAAAANN!!!!!

THE NIGHT!!!!!!! CLINT PARTIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


PRETTY NICE SHIT...IF I MUST SAY SO MYSLEF....GIVE IT A TRY....IT WONT HURT....U COULD LEARN SOME THINGS OR TWO FROM THIS GUY IF UR SMART.....I DID! BIG SHOUT OUT TO CLINT PARTIE AND THE WHOLE CREW....



http://www.zshare.net/audio/51613398d855d322/

BOSIE T........TIGHT BEAT REMIX!!!!!!



IM TELLIN YALL...THE ALBUM IS CRAZY....FUN MUZIK GREAT PRODUCTION...NO LIES ABOUT SELLIN DOPE...JUST PLAIN GOOOD MUZIK...HIPHOP I MIGHT ADD...BOSIE T STYLE....OOWWWWW!!!

http://www.zshare.net/audio/515715490b8c9808/

PACIFIC TIME ZONE............... HOUSE SHOES





SOOOO WEST COAST....ISNT THAT A DILLA BEAT...YEP P TIME ZONE!!!! RIP DILLA DOG!!!


http://www.zshare.net/audio/515714792a56240c/

AKILI CLARK HELLO BROOKLYN REMIX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



FROM THE SOULFUL GANGSTER (JAY Z AMERICAN GANGSTA REMIX ALBUM)...GOTTA CHECK OUT DJ CRETIFIED'S REMIX AS WELL ...POSTING SOON




http://www.zshare.net/audio/51571364f3a1c469/

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

OLD PARTY TRAILER....IT WENT DOWN...!!!!!


SO SNOOP DIDNT SHOW...BUT MISTAH FAB AND DON JAUN WAS THERE...SHIT THE MAN OF THE HOUR FILLMORE SLIM WAS THERE..AND DJ CERTIFIED N DJ SLIMM HELD IT DOWN..SO IT WAS OFFICIAL YA DIG..?...BIG SHOUT OUT TWIX.ENT

BOSIET LIVE CLIPS


LIVE PERFORMANCES BY THE MAN HIMSELF...BOSIE T IS A GERAT PERFORMER...OFF DA CHAIN...CHECK HIM OUT N HIT HIS MYSPACE UP YA HEARD...VEGAS DOES HAVE TALENT U SUCKAS

ONE OF VEGAS HOTTEST!!!!!! STEP UR GAME UP!!!!




MY MANS BOSIE T THURSTY THURST SHOWIN YALL A LIL SOMN YA HEARD....BIG SHOUT OUT THE PEACOCK MOVEMENT. KAMP WEST...TDK....WEASE MAC...TRE BALL...TOO TONE...THE L STUDIOS!!!!!

TERRY CREWS 3RD INSTALLMENT!!!!!



oh man i love this song!!!!!

HE MAN 90S CARTOONS MAN!!!!!


HE MAN....HMMMMMMM....IS IT JUST ME OR WERE THE 90S CRAWLIN W DOPE CARTOONZ....??

TRANFORMERS....90S CARTOONS MAN!!!!!



BEFORE SCHOOL AFTER SCHOOL.....DIDNT MATTER....WATCHED EM ERR DAY!!!!!

I GIVE YOU....RANDATHALL WATSON!!!!!!!


HES SO TALENTED AINT HE? AND ISNT THAT A DILLA BEAT? YEP !! MY GOODNESS!!!! HES FROM VEGAS? YEP.....ALL DAY!!!



http://www.zshare.net/download/51559638ec5c6ab7/

PACIFIC TIME ZONE WHAZ CRACKIN?????


BIG SHOUT OUT CP ET TDK CHOPS N SPEAK LO...PTIME ALL DAY...

http://www.zshare.net/download/515588061241db1b/

THE GOOD OL DAYZ


SHOUT OUT TO THE WHOLE HIPHOPSITE.COM FAM YA DIGG? REVISE WHAT UPPER?

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

NR BUCKSHOT HOW MANY EMCEES 08 REMIX




http://www.zshare.net/audio/51526603b18da99b/
NR PUT IT DOWN ON THIS....BIG SHOUT OUT TO THOSE WHO KNOW THE TIME!!!!! NR U SUCKAS

NR NICOLAY TIGHT EYES REMIXXX


FROM DETROIT TO THE NETHERLANDS....HERE IT IS....

http://www.zshare.net/audio/515265822dd90be7/

UMMMMMMMMM


@ THE BLU CONCERT JUS ALIL DRINK ERR NOW N THENN. LOL LUSHES.....WHERE WAS BAKE?

JOHN LEGENDARY...........................


COMING SOOOOON!!!!

WILLIE DYNAMITE!!!!!!!!!!!




YOU GOT TO HAVE VISION!!!!!!!!!!!

FOXXY BROWN.....THE ORIGINAL



YES THE ORIGINAL FOXXY BROWN.....DONT WANNA ARGUE WITH HER...

CLEOPATRA JONES........PAM GRIER.....!!



MS PAM IS SO FINE..SEXIEST 70S CHICK HANDS DOWN!!! YEP TRINA...THE ORIGINAL BADDEST BITCH!!!

THE BLACK GODFATHER


WHAT YA KNOW BOUT IT?....YO RANDY WHAZ GOO? BET THEY DIDNT KNOW THERE WAS A BLACK GODFATHER...Y NOT? WE GOT A BLACK PRESIDENT!!!!!!

THE MACK!!!!!!!!


IN CONTINUING WITH THE BLAXPLOITATION TRAILERS....HERE U GO!!!! CLASSSIC

SUPERFLY FOOL!!!!!!!!



SO OG...ERR BLACKMANS HERO...HAHA SORRY OBAMA!!!

BLACK CEASAR....................




70S MOVIES R THE SHIZZZZ

PLANET ASIA



SOME CLASSIC PA FA U SUCKAS........WEST COAST.....

STRONG ARM STEADY RIP RAP CITY PT 1






WEST COAST HIPHOP EWWWWW WEEEEEEE

THA LANDLORD


THE HOMIE PEE WEE THE LAND LORD......VEGASSS!!!!

SEDREW PRICE....THE CIRCLE



BIG SHOUTOUT MY MAN SEDREW PRICE YA HEARD.... ALIL THROWBACK 4 YALL...HOLLA...TOO TONE WHAS HANNNIN?

LOOSE MINDZ...........CLASSSSSSIKKKKK II



PEACE TO THE GOD AHK!!!!! IN CONTINUING WITH THIS VEGAS SHIT...GOT SOME CLASSIC VEGAS VIDEOS FOR U.....1 8 11!!!!!! VEGAS ....ALL DAY!!!!!

LOOSE MINDZ...........CLASSSSSSIKKKKK




REAL TALK....REAL MUZIK...REAL LIFE...PEACE TO THE DUN FAMO!!!!! JAH WHAS GOOD?

TRICK HOES N CACTUS FOOL...LOOSE MINDZ...



PEACE TO DUN FAM......KING ZAK WHAT UPPERRRRR?

T D K.......P TIME ZONE.....KAMP WEST....VEGAS


THE MAN THE PLAYER THE GOD TDK AKA TOO DAMN KRAZY....SOOO PLAYERRREEEEEEE!!!!
TIME ZONE PUNKS!!!! BIG SHOUT OUT WEASE MAC!!!! VEGAS ALL DAY!!!

INTRODUCING.......NDAMBI.........




GREAT ARTIST....U NEVER HEARDE OF HER HUH?...UR BAD.....USE GOOGE....USE GOOGLE U LOSERS....HAHAHA.....BIG SHOUT OUT TO CLINT PARTIE!!!!!

COMING SOON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!






AMERYKHAN BADUIZM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! COMING SOON........

LUDA AND DJ PREMIER????



GREAT MC......GREAT PRODUCER.....WHAT ELSE U NEED CHUMPS?

GI JOE GOODMUZIK101 90S CARTOONZ



HAD TO DO IT....THE MOVIE WAS ILL...SNAKE EYES N STORM SHADOW...THE ILLEST!!!

VOLTRON............GOODMUZIK101 90S CARTOONS



SOO FUCKIN CLASSIC!!!!!!!!!!!! AYE RANDY WHAT THEY KNOW BOUT IT?

FROGS WITH STREET CRED!!!!!!!




NUFF SAID........WHO CAN DO HIP HOP BETTER?....HMMMMMM...

GOOD MUZIK101!! 90s CARTOONS 2...........!!!! !!!!!




YEPPP!!!! HAD 2 DO IT? AKILI...WHAT U KNOW BOUT THAT SONNNN!!!LOL...90S SHIT!!!

GOOD MUZIK101!! 90s CARTOONS...........!!!! !!!!!




ok so peoples....this was my shhhhit....graphics look a lil lame now but in the 90s.....oooooohh wheeeee......haha....whos ridin w me....

TERRRY CREWS II





YALL KNOW THIS SHIT IS FUNNY

COMING SOON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




ALL AVAILABLE SOON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2DOPEBOYZ...CADILLAC EDTION DJ SLIMM





MEKA: The wait is finally over. Personally it was a pleasure to see so many artists contribute to this project, and a special shout to DJ Slimm for lending his touch to the entire thing. Many shouts go to all of the artists who submitted, and although we were unable to fit them all in, you’ve pretty much secured a spot in the next project we do. Hopefully this can shed some light on a music scene that doesn’t receive as much shine as its lesser-talented, mainstream counterparts. This is our “thank you” to all you visitors for making this site what it’s become today. But enough talk. Enjoy!

SHAKE: I can’t say much that Meka didn’t say already. We really appreciate the support you guys give us and we try really hard to keep you all up to date on what’s what in hip hop (and more). There are a ton of songs that we wanted to put on the tape but just couldn’t because of time restraints (keeping it under 80 minutes so people can burn it on disc). Volume 2 is definitely a possibility. Shouts to Slimm for mixing the shit out of this and to Thurz & Y-O for coming through and hosting the joint. We hope know you’ll enjoy.

http://www.mediafire.com/?td6rlownhkx

GZA......PROTOOLS....SHAKE N BAKE EDITION



YOU GOTTA HITN UP 2DOPEBOYZ......ITS JUST MANDATORY....THEN COME HERE FOR THAT LIL EXTRA YA DIG.......VEGAS...........






http://www.zshare.net/audio/1726233814199549/

MISPLACED


SPEAK LO ON THE BEAT......MISPLACED......LINK BELOW
http://www.zshare.net/audio/515225602db1c327/